Florida Right to Life Political Action Committee

General Election November 8, 2022

The Florida Right to Life Political Action Committee is a single-issue committee affiliated with Florida Right to Life, Inc. After careful review of candidates’ voting records and questionnaire responses, the PAC issues the following endorsements for the Florida General Election. Please note that districts not listed indicate no recommendation.

 

United States Senate: Marco Rubio

Governor / Lt. Governor: Ron DeSantis / Jeannette Nunez

Attorney General: Ashley Moody

 

United States Congress

District     Candidate

U.S. Congress District 1

Matt Gaetz

U.S. Congress District 2

Neal Dunn

U.S. Congress District 3

Kat Cammack

U.S. Congress District 4

Aaron Bean

U.S. Congress District 5

John Rutherford

U.S. Congress District 6

Michael Waltz

U.S. Congress District 7

Cory Mills

U.S. Congress District 8

Bill Posey

U.S. Congress District 10

Calvin B. Wimbish

U.S. Congress District 11

Daniel Webster

U.S. Congress District 12

Gus Bilirakis

U.S. Congress District 13

Anna Paulina Luna

U.S. Congress District 17

Greg Steube

U.S. Congress District 18

Scott Franklin

U.S. Congress District 19

Byron Donalds

U.S. Congress District 21

Brian Mast

U.S. Congress District 26

Mario Diaz-Balart

U.S. Congress District 27

Maria Salazar

U.S. Congress District 28

Carlos Gimenez

Florida State Senate

District     Candidate

State Senate District 1

Doug Broxson

State Senate District 2

Jay Trumbull

State Senate District 4

Clay Yarborough

State Senate District 7

Travis Hutson

State Senate District 9

Keith Perry

State Senate District 10

Jason Brodeur

State Senate District 11

Blaise Ingoglia

State Senate District 12

Colleen Burton

State Senate District 13

Dennis Baxley

State Senate District 18

Nick DiCeglie

State Senate District 19

Debbie Mayfield

State Senate District 20

Jim Boyd

State Senate District 21

Ed Hooper

State Senate District 22

Joe Gruters

State Senate District 26

Steve Byers

State Senate District 28

Kathleen Passidomo

State Senate District 29

Erin Grall

State Senate, District 30    

William Reicherter

State Senate District 31

Gayle Harrell

State Senate District 39

Bryan Avila

State Senate District 40

Ana Maria Rodriguez

State House, District 89     

Daniel Zapata

Florida House of Representatives

District     Candidate

State House District 1

Michelle Salzman

State House District 2

Alex Andrade

State House District 3

Joel Rudman

State House District 4

Patt Maney

State House District 5

Shane Abbott

State House District 6

Griff Griffitts

State House District 7

Jason Shoaf

State House District 10

Chuck Brannan

State House District 15

Dean Black

State House District 16

Kiyan Michael

State House District 17

Jessica Baker

State House District 18

Cyndi Stevenson

State House District 19

Paul Renner

State House District 20

Bobby Payne

State House District 22

Chuck Clemons

State House District 23

Ralph Massullo

State House District 24

Joe Harding

State House District 25

Taylor Yarkosky

State House District 27

Stan McClain

State House District 29

Webster Barnaby

State House District 31

Tyler Sirois

State House District 32

Thad Altman

State House District 33

Randy Fine

State House District 34

Robert Brackett

State House District 35

Fred Hawkins

State House District 36

Rachel Plakon

State House District 38

David Smith

State House District 39

Doug Bankson

State House District 40

Nate Robertson

State House District 42

Bonnie Jackson

State House District 45

Carolina Amesty

State House District 46

Christian De La Torre

State House District 49

Melony Bell

State House District 50

Jennifer Canady

State House District 51

Josie Tomkow

State House District 52

John Temple

State House District 53

Jeff Holcomb

State House District 54

Randy Maggard

State House District 55

Kevin Steele

State House District 56

Brad Yeager

State House District 58

Kimberly Berfield

State House District 59

Berny Jacques

State House District 61

Linda Chaney

State House District 62

Jeremy Brown

State House District 67

Lisette Bonano

State House District 68

Lawrence McClure

State House District 70

Michael Beltran

State House District 71

Will Robinson

State House District 72

Tommy Gregory

State House District 74

James Buchanan

State House District 76

Spencer Roach

State House District 77

Tiffany Esposito

State House District 78

Jenna Persons-Mulicka

State House District 81

Bob Rommel

State House District 83

Kaylee Tuck

State House District 84

Dana Lee Trabulsy

State House District 85

Toby Overdorf

State House District 86

John Snyder

State House District 87

Mike Caruso

State House District 93

Saulis Banionis

State House District 94

Rick Roth

State House District 98

Patricia Hawkins-Williams
(Commended for Pro-Life Vote)

State House District 100

Chip LaMarca

State House District 103

George Navarini

State House District 105

Vincent Parlatore

State House District 111

David Borrero

State House District 111

David Borrero

State House District 113

Vicki Lopez

State House District 115

Alina Garcia

State House District 118

Juan Fernandez-Barquin

 
 

 

“The care of human life and happiness, and not their destruction, is
the  first and only legitimate object of good government.”  
  

– Thomas Jefferson

Thank you for voting Pro-Life